22 June 2018

Mass intentions for the week ahead 24th June 2018

Saturday 23rd June
Vigil Mass:   5.30 pm        Treasa Tarpey  (2nd Anv)

Sunday 24th June
10.00 am

11.30 am  William O'Connor

Monday 25th June  
10am   Mary McNamara (Months Mind Mass)
Tuesday 26th June
10am   1.  Sick      2.   Mickey Sullivan & Ronnie Murray
Wednesday 27th June
10am  Winnie Mongan, deceased members of Mongan/Ward families.
Thursday 28th June
10am 
Friday 29th June
10am

Saturday 30th June
Vigil Mass:    5.30 pm

Sunday 1st July    Diocesan Peter Pence Collection
10.00 am

11.30 am   1.   Eddie Duggan  (Months Mind Mass)
                  2.   Delia Delaney
                  3.   Kathleen & Edward Diviney

Baptism:    Amelia Lily Sherlock

15 June 2018

Mass intentions for the week ahead 17th June 2018

Saturday 16th June
Vigil Mass:   5.30 pm
Sunday 17th June
10.00 am  1.  Martin and Willie Corcoran
                 2.  Thomas and Bridget McDonagh
11.30 am  1.  Stephen Griffin
                 2.  Patrick and Annie O'Neill and deceased members of O'Neill family.

Monday 18th June
10am  Martin McDonagh (birthday remembrance)
Tuesday 19th June
10am  1.  Sick   2.  Mary and Frank Moran
Wednesday 20th June
10am  1.  Elizabeth Keane
           2.  Anne Corcoran and Anne Park-Scott
Thursday 21st June
10am 
Friday 22nd June    
10 am      Peter Cooke

Saturday 23rd June
Vigil Mass:    5.30 pm  Teresa Tarpey

Sunday 24th June
10.00 am

11.30 am  William O'Connor

8 June 2018

Mass intentions for the week 10th June 2018

Saturday 9th June
Vigil Mass:   5.30 pm  1.  Derek Lee
                                     2.  Catherine and John Deeney
                                     3.  Jimmy Geraghty
                                     4.  Martina Buckley
Sunday 10th June
10.00 am  1.  Ann Mitchell
2.  Brian and Mary Moylan and deceased members of Moylan family
3.  Padraic and Mairead Fahy and deceased members of Fahy family.
11.30 am  1.  Margaret , Peter and Timmy Joyce
                 2.  Richard, Sarah and Jean Devlin.
12.30 pm  Baptism:  Bradley Anthony Kavanagh

Monday 11th June
10am  1.  Stephen Nee and   2.  Matthew Chako
Tuesday 12th June
10.00 am    Sick
11.30 am   Scoil Bhride Graduation Mass
Wednesday 13th June
10am  Christy O'Brien
Thursday 14th June
10am
Friday 15th June
10am   Catherine Keane

Saturday 16th June
Vigil Mass:  5.30 pm
Sunday 17th June
10.00 am  :   1.  Martin and Willie Corcoran
                     2.  Thomas and Bridget McDonagh

11.30 am  :  1.  Stephen Griffin
                    2.  Patrick and Annie O'Neill and deceased members of O'Neill family.



1 June 2018

Mass intentions for the week ahead 3rd June 2018

Saturday 2nd June   Diocesan Plate Collection:  Lourdes Pilgrimage
Vigil Mass:  5.30 pm   Peg and John McMahon

Sunday 3rd June
10.00 am  Pat Holland and his sister Nonie Cosgrove
11.30 am  Angela Feeney and deceased members of Carpenter/Murphy families.

Monday 4th June
10am  Bridie Tierney (Beatty) recently deceased
Tuesday 5th June
10am   1.   Sick
2.  Mary, Thomas and Mairtin Welby and deceased members of Welby and Faherty families.
Wednesday 6th June
10am  Mary Conroy recently deceased
Thursday 7th June
10am 
Friday 8th June
10am  Dr. John Heskin recently deceased

Saturday 9th June
Vigil Mass  :  5.30 pm  1.   Derek Lee
2.  Catherine and John Deeney
3.   Jimmy Geraghty
4.   Martina Geraghty

Sunday 10th June
10.00 am  1.  Ann Mitchell
2.  Brian and Mary Moylan and deceased members of Moylan family
3.  Padraic and Mairead Fahy and deceased members of Fahy family.

11.30 am  1.  Margaret, Peter and Timmy Joyce
                 2.  Richard, Sarah and Jean Devlin

12.30 pm   Baptism:   Bradley Anthony Kavanagh.


18 May 2018

Mass intentions for the week ahead 20th May 2018

Saturday 19th May
Vigil Mass :   5.30 pm  (Music at Vigil  :  Joe Flaherty
1.   Deceased members of Ryan family
2.   Gabriel Darcy  (1st Anv)      3.   Martin Jennings (1st Anv)
4.   Dave Coen                   5.. Tony Carroll

Sunday 20th May   Pentecost Sunday
10.00 am
11.30 am   1.   Joseph Conneely
                  2.   Alan McDonald (Months Mind Mass)

Monday 21st May   10am  Pat Fallon recently deceased
Tuesday 22nd May  10am   Sick
Wednesday 23rd May  10am  Special Intention (Michael and Norann Barrett)
Thursday 24th May
10am  Ann Mongan and deceased members of Mongan/Ward families.
Friday 25th May
10am
Baptism:    4.00 pm   Alexia Bridget Lee

Saturday 26th May  Ignite Choir signing at this Vigil Mass

Vigil Mass:   5.30 pm
1.   Pat Shaughnessy
2.   Michael, Mary and Baby Michael Joseph Francis
3.  Patrick Burke and deceased members of Burke family
4.  Josephine Feeney

Sunday  27th May
10.00 am
11.30 am  1.   Bridget (Brid) Tierney (Months Mind Mass)
                 2.  Bernadette Donovan
                 3.  Patrick and Bridie Donoghue
                 4.  Bridget Molloy

2.30 pm    Children Remembrance Mass


11 May 2018

Mass intentions for the week ahead 13th May 2018

Saturday 12th May
11.00 am   First Communion :  Scoil Bhride, Shantalla, Galway.
Vigil Mass:    5.30 pm  1.   Stephen Corcoran     2.   Rita O'Connor
Sunday 13th May
10.00 am   Maureen Kennedy
11.30 am 

Monday 14th May
10am  Babs & Thomas Rea and deceased members of Rea family
Tuesday 15th May
10 am 1.   Sick
2.  Deceased members of Burke, Donovan and Pepper families.
Wednesday 16th May
10am  Annie & Ron Jones
Thursday 17th May
10am 
Friday 18th May
10am  Una Corcoran and deceased members of Devaney family.

Saturday 19th May
Vigil Mass :   5.30 pm
1.   Deceased members of Ryan family
2.  Gabriel Darcy (1st Anv)
3.  Martin Jennings (1st Anv)
4.  Dave Coen
Sunday 20th May
10.00 am
11.30 am  1.   Joseph Conneely
                 2.  Alan McDonald  (Months Mind Mass)


4 May 2018

Mass intentions for the week ahead 6th May 2018

Saturday 5th May
Vigil Mass  5.30 pm
1.  Sandra O'Neill (1st Anv) and Kathleen and Derek O'Neill
2.  Paul and Gary Daly and deceased members of Daly family and Daniel Daly recently
     deceased in England
3.  Peg Collins (1st Anv) and Bertie Collins (25th Anv) and Paula Collins Burke

Sunday 6th May
10.00 am
11.30 am  1.   Pat Dunne     2.   Sr. Eileen Rabbitte (1st Anv)

Monday 7th May   10 am
Tuesday 8th May   10 am   1.   Sick
                                            2.   Joe, Nellie and Terry Gurry
Wednesday 9th May     10am   Michael Barry
Thursday 10th May       10am
Friday 11th May
10am  Michael, Patricia and James Conneely and deceased members of Conneely and O'Meara
           families.

Saturday 12th May
11.00 a m   First Communion:  Scoil Bhride, Shantalla, Galway.
Vigil Mass:   5.30 pm
1.  Stephen Corcoran
2.  Rita O'Connor

Sunday 13th May
10.00 am  Maureen Kennedy
11.30 am 



27 April 2018

Mass intentions for the week ahead 29th April 2018

Saturday 28th April
Vigil Mass:   5.30 pm  1.   Margaret Conneely (Months Mind Mass)
                                     2.   Tommy Jenkins (1st Anv)
                                     3.   Gerard Knee
                                     4.   Rose, David and Peter Hopkins
                                     5.   Rita O'Connor
Sunday 29th April
10.00  am   1.   Mick Foley
                   2.  John Daly
11.30 am    1.   Maeve Hanley (Months Mind Mass)
                   2.  Josie Barrett (Months Mind Mass)

Monday 30th April   10am   Margaret Lydon
Tuesday 1st May       10am   1.  Sick
                                              2.  Helan and Breege Duignan
Wednesday 2nd May  10am
Thursday 3rd May      10am
Friday 4th May         
10am  Martin and Mary Curran  and deceased members of Curran family.

Saturday 5th May
Vigil Mass:    5.30 pm 
1.  Sandra O'Neill (1st Anv) and Kathleen and Derek O'Neill
2.  Paul and Gary Daly and deceased members of Daly family and Daniel Daly recently
     deceased in England.
3.  Peg Collins (1st Anv) and Bertie Collins  (25th Anv) and Paula Collins Burke

Sunday 6th May
10.00 an
11.30 am  1.   Pat Dunne and 2.   Sr. Eileen Rabbitte  (1st Anv).



20 April 2018

Mass intentions for the week ahead 22nd April 2018

Saturday 21st April   diocesan collection   :   clerical students this weekend
Vigil Mass:    5.30 pm
Sunday 22nd April
10am
11.30 am  1.   Mary Daly (Months Mind Mass)
                 2.  Bernadette O'Reilly

Monday 23rd April
10am   John Mongan and deceased members of Mongan/Ward families.
Tuesday 24th April
10am   Sick
Wednesday 25th April
10am
11am 1st Confessions:  Scoil Bhride, Shantalla
Thursday 26th April
10am
Friday 26th April
10am
11 am  Confirmation:   Scoil Bhride, Shantalla

Saturday 27th April
Vigil Mass:    5.30 pm
1.  Margaret Conneely  (Months Mind Mass)
2.  Tommy Jenkins (1st Av)
3.  Gerard Knee
4.  Rita O'Connor
5.  Rose, David and Peter Hopkins

Sunday 28th April
10am    Mick Foley

11.30 am  1.   Maeve Hanley (Months Mind Mass)
                 2.  Josie Barrett   (Months Mind Mass)